The second training session of the “i-Learning Summer School” project, carried out with the financial support of the Youth Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan, “IRELI” Public Union and the organizational support of “NEN Group” LLC, was held on 31.01.2023, “MKT Ishkhalat Kommersiya” LLC. will be carried out by Elmin Bagishov, head of the Department of Standardization and Metrology, teacher of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, on the topic of “Time Management”!
The real process of time management begins with understanding and managing one’s self, values, and priorities. The truth is that a person can control not time or the amount of it, but how to use time within a certain time frame. The techniques that the science teacher will give during the training will support you to understand what is really important for you, then to make decisions and manage your activities by focusing on your priorities.