“NEN Group” LLC was founded in 2022 and has been aiming to provide professional services and expert opinion for public institutions and private companies in both the domestic and foreign markets since its inception. “NEN Group” LLC offers training and consulting services in accordance with the requirements of international standards in many industries, where employees and equipment are certified.
The rapid development of engineering services in Azerbaijan and the world has created a need for skilled personnel in various fields of engineering. Especially, cooperation with international companies and the impact of economic processes on the economy of Azerbaijan as a result of globalization made it necessary to organize trainings in this direction. For this reason, the main direction of our activity is to organize trainings with the participation of local and foreign specialists related to the specialties needed for the development of engineering in Azerbaijan and to play a role in the training of professional personnel.
Customer satisfaction is important to us!
We strive to be the best company to "work for" and the best company to "buy from".